Natural alpha Bisabolol is obtained by distillation from the candeia tree. It works effectively agaist germs. It is used is cosmetics and personal care products.

 

 

 

Product Details

Natural alpha Bisabolol is obtained by distillation from the candeia tree. It works effectively agaist germs. It is used is cosmetics and personal care products.

Claims Anti-inflammation agent

Wound Healing Agent

Antibacterial activities

INCI Name:      Bisabolol;
Appearance:      Liquid;
Used Part:      Alpha Bisabolol Plant;
Recommended Dosage:      0.1% – 0.5%;
Suggested Use:      Cosmetic Skin Care Use;
Shelf Life:      Minimum 2 Years;
Available Documents:      COA, MSDS, Technical Datasheet, Specification Sheet.